Thursday 7/8

GARDEN

21:00-21:50 Adel Selameh & Vaggelis Karipis (Arabic music)
22:00-22:50 Ivan & Tzvetanka Varimezovi (Bulgaria)
23:00-23:50 Giorgos Xylouris (Psarogiorgis)

SPILIADA

21:30-22:20 Christos Barbas, Giorgos Papaioannou, Alexandros Papadimitrakis, Pavlos Spyropoulos, Nikos Papaioannou
22:30-23:20 Eleonore Billy with her students and guests Jerome Salomon, Kelly Thoma, Sofia Efkleidou, Pavlos Spyropoulos(Swedish music and original compositions)
23:30 -00:20 Hooshang Farahani (Iran)

PATITIRI

21:30-22:20 Beraber (Τaxiarhis Georgoulis and Sofia Efkleidou)
22:30-23:20 Εfren Lopez- Meira Segal (Original compositions and various traditions)
23:30 -00:20 Ross Daly - Kelly Thoma

HATZINES (Cretan music)

21:00-22:20 Stelios Vasilakis
22:30-23:50 Michalis Kallergis
00:00 Manolis Papadakis

DROMOS

22:00-00:00 Giannis Alexakis

MIKRI PLATEIA (for our little friends)

19:30-20:30 Children's program
after 21:00 OPEN STAGE for spontaneous concerts and happenings

 

Friday 8/8

GARDEN

21:30-22:20 Giorgos Manolakis, Zohar Fresco, Pavlos Spyropoulos (improvisations and original compositions)
22:30- 23:20 Kelly Thoma and guests Ross Daly, Zohar Fresco, Taxiarhis Georgoulis, Sofia Efkleidou, Pavlos Spyropoulos, Efren Lopez, Giorgos Manolakis, Aris Kornelakis (original compositions)
23:30 – 00:20 Daud Khan Sadozai, Efren Lopez, Ciro Montanari (Afghanistan)

SPILIADA

21:00-21:50 Beraber and Sergios Voulgaris
22:00-22:50 Lingua Franca (Michalis Kouloumis, Michalis Cholevas, Giannis Kouttis, Ruven Ruppik) (original compositions)
23:00-00:00 ΜΕLΤΕΜΤRΙΟ Michalis Kouloumis, Alexandros Papadimitrakis, Ruven Rupik, Manolis Kanakakis

PATITIRI

21:30-22:20 Samvad (Igino Brunori, Virginia Nicoli), (Ιndia)
22:30-23:20 Leonidas Lainakis (music from Chania)
23:30 -00:20 Giorgos Christonakis

HATZINES (cretan music and dance)

21:00-22:20 Vaggelis Alexakis, Giorgis Vouidaskis
22:30-23:50 Alexandros Papadakis,participating dance group EROTOKRITES
00:00 StefanosMessaritakis, participating PAPADOKOSTAS' dance group

DROMOS

22:00 - 00:00 Nikos Iliakis

MIKRI PLATEIA (for our little friends)

19:30-20:30 Children's program
after 21:00 OPEN STAGE for spontaneous concerts and happenings

 

Saturday 9/8

GARDEN

21:00-21:50 Maria Fasoulaki, Giannis Paximadakis, Manolis Kanakakis, Giorgos Papaioannou
22:00-23:30 Evgenios Voulgaris with an orchestra of 26 musicians from Patras (Zeybek "9 signs in time" )
23:45-00:35 Ross Daly QUARTET and guests

SPILIADA

21:30-22:20 Eran (Nektarios Pachiadakis, Kyveli Sergiou, Antonis Manousakis) 
22:30- 23:20 Samvad and Ciro Montanari (India)
23:30 – 00:20 Giorgos Mavromanolakis and guests Manolis Kanakakis, Giorgos Papaioannou, Nikos Papaioannou, Dimitris Stefanakis, Thodoris Pintzopoulos  and Kostis Poulianakis

PATITIRI

21:30-22:20 Paul Goodman, Manolia Kokologianni, Jerome Salomon (original compositions)
22:30-23:20 Charis Fasoulas ,  Antonis  Kontokalos
23:30 -00:20 Giorgos Triantafillakis 

HATZINES (Cretan music)

21:00-22:20 Michalis Griniezakis 
22:30-23:50 Petros Saridakis
00:00 Antonis Fragkakis, Fanis Karoussos

DROMOS

22:30-00:00 Kostas Makakis, Alekos Fanourakis

MIKRI PLATEIA (for our little friends)

19:30-20:30 Children's program
after 21:00 OPEN STAGE for spontaneous concerts and happenings

 

Sunday 10/8

GARDEN

21:30 Closing concert of the Festival with the participation of many musicians. 
The concert will close with Vasilis Stavrakakis , Stelios Petrakis, Giorgos Manolakis, Antonis Stavrakakis, Giorgos Stavrakakis

A serenade throughout the village will follow!

SPILIADA

21:00-21:50  Michalis Kontaxakis, Antonis Voumvoulakis
22:00-22:50  Dimitris Sgouros
23:00  Kostis Avissinos with Giorgos Papaioannou ,Manolis Kanakakis, Giorgos Mavromanolakis, Nikos Paraoulakis and Dimitris Koukoulitakis

PATITIRI

21:00-21:50  Spiros Pan , Giannis Papatzanis  (improvisations with hang)

HATZINES (Cretan music)

21:00-22:20 Manolis Drakakis
22:30-00:00 Stratis Skarakis, Giannis Papatzanis
00:00 Antonis Karatzis

DROMOS

22:00-00:00 Giorgos Bitzanakis

MIKRI PLATEIA (for our little friends)

19:30-20:30 Children's program
after 21:00 OPEN STAGE for spontaneous concerts and happenings

 

Simultaneously, handcrafts, local products, musical instruments, photography and pottery exhibitions will be open.
DON'T FORGET TO VISIT THE KIOSK OF "THE FRIENDS OF LABYRINTH ASSOCIATION", AT THE ENTRANCE, TO BUY THE FESTIVAL'S PRODUCTS!

ALL PROCEEDS FROM THE SALES OF THE NEW CD BY ROSS DALY , "THE OTHER SIDE", WILL GO TO SUPPORT HOUDETSI FESTIVAL

SUPPORT LABYRINTH BY DONATING IN THE DESIGNATED CLAY POTS THAT WILL BE PLACED AT THE CONCERTS.